?

Log in

Torn · Between · Vengeance · and · Fashion


Friends only

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *


If for some reason you'd like to add me as a friend, know these things.

+I can be thoroughly creepy sometimes
+I am very inappropriate
+There's quite a bit of whining about art school in here

My name is Emma, hello.
Current Mood:
cheerful cheerful
Current Music:
Scissor Sisters - I Can't Decide
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On January 19th, 2008 09:29 am (UTC), crazy_designer commented:
dressup in costumes <3
btw you look great as boylita.
* * *
On April 27th, 2008 05:42 am (UTC), dansamedmig commented:
hey!

toydinosaurs = eightiesrevival.

please add me back? ;)
[User Picture]
On April 27th, 2008 03:03 pm (UTC), spuffboy replied:
Absolutely!
* * *
[User Picture]
On August 24th, 2008 02:13 am (UTC), colleeeeeeeeeen commented:
i'm so bored i'm actually using livejournal
next i may need to resuscitate my myspace page
friend me girl
[User Picture]
On August 24th, 2008 04:56 am (UTC), spuffboy replied:
HAAAAAY I will friend you immediately.

I mostly talk about Batman, okay.
* * *
On August 27th, 2008 07:17 pm (UTC), (Anonymous) commented:
...lol I talked to you over DS at Otakon ;D

*O* Shared love for Batman(villians especially!), art and fashion!

Add me back~? <3
[User Picture]
On August 27th, 2008 07:26 pm (UTC), ohemgeeitsdesh replied:
....damn it.
[User Picture]
On August 28th, 2008 04:55 am (UTC), spuffboy replied:
OH SHIT IT'S CAKEMIX.

Added!
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 18th, 2008 04:18 pm (UTC), xevv commented:
hey, it's Celine from class. Add me?
[User Picture]
On September 18th, 2008 04:28 pm (UTC), spuffboy replied:
Well hello, you are sitting right in front of me as I type.

But yes, I'll add you right now. :D
* * *
[User Picture]
On April 1st, 2009 08:54 pm (UTC), whistlingcheese commented:
I didn't receive any request from you but here is your sketch for the guro exchange thingy. Sorry it's in such poor quality. Zombie person eating his own arm.
* * *
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
On May 22nd, 2009 12:03 pm (UTC), spuffboy replied:
Heather!!! Adding back!
* * *
[User Picture]
On July 29th, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC), suchaprettydoll commented:
My name is Emma also.
I too am incredibly geeky
Your profile makes me happy.
Might you want to be friends hmmm?
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 7th, 2009 08:08 pm (UTC), kensukete commented:
looking to add new friends and noticed we have a few things in common. add?
* * *
[User Picture]
On April 14th, 2010 12:15 am (UTC), spiralred commented:
Friending you.
[User Picture]
On April 14th, 2010 03:08 am (UTC), spuffboy replied:
Alriiiight! Friending back.
* * *

· Leave a comment · Share ·